fbpx

Norfolk Winners & Highly Commended

Our Norfolk Small Business Winners & Highly Commended 2024.

Congratulations to all these incredible entrepreneurs, small and micro businesses.

Service Small Business Finalists

Highlighting businesses that excel in providing exceptional services, the Service Business category.

 

Winner – Fetch Dog Walking & Training

Highly Commended – Kt Coaching & Sports Massage

Hair & Beauty Small Business Finalists

Recognising excellence in the hairdressing and beauty industry.

Winner – Taylored Beauty

Highly Commended – Aspire Hair Salon

Food & Drink Small Business Finalists

Celebrating the culinary artisans and establishments that bring delectable flavours to the community. Whether it's a cosy café, a vibrant restaurant, or a creative food vendor or manufacturer.

Winner – Wymondham Alpacas & The Farm Cafe

Highly Commended – Bakes By Jas

Professional Services Small Business Finalists

This category celebrates businesses that offer specialised and expert professional services and B2B services. From legal and financial services to consulting and advisory roles.

Winner – Paws Indoors

Highly Commended – Heather Nunn Business Services & Smash Marketing

Retail Small Business Finalists

This category recognises outstanding retail businesses that offer exceptional products, and create memorable shopping experiences both in person, online or on the high street.

Winner – Mabel & Fox

Highly Commended – Pets Paradise Fakenham

Young Entrepreneur Finalists

Recognising the energy and innovation of young business leaders, this category celebrates entrepreneurs who have achieved remarkable success at a young age (under 25)

Winner – Darcy Eagle – Bucked Off Equestrian

Highly Commended – Chloe Garrett – Respark Studio

New Small Business Finalists

Highlighting the spirit of entrepreneurship, this category honours recently established businesses. (started within the last 18 months)

Winner – Adorn & Co

Highly Commended – You Me Moments

Business Owner Finalists

This category honours individuals who have shown exceptional management skills, strategic vision, and a commitment to the success of their business.

 

Winner – Katie Cornish – Kt coaching & Sports therapy

Highly Commended – Bonnie Mallett – Beauty & Aesthetics by Bonnie

Customer Care Award Finalists

This category celebrates businesses that prioritise exceptional customer care, and great processes that are setting the standard for customer service excellence.

Winner – Eleanor Rose Pilates

Highly Commended – Gildings Home Improvements

Business Hero Finalists

Nominees in this category have demonstrated a commitment to community development, social responsibility, and initiatives that strengthen the bonds for their customers and the community they serve.

Winner – Norfolk Creations

Highly Commended – Wag-it

Public Vote Award Winner

The business that received the most votes in the public vote section of the awards..

Winner - Treat Norwich

Overall Small Business

The winner of this award is the highest scoring business across all categories.

Winner - Mabel & Fox